News
Flowering now :
ABIES CILICICA (ANTOINE & KOTSCHY) CARRIèRE
ACANTHOLIMON ANTILIBANOTICUM MOUTERDE
ACANTHOLIMON LIBANOTICUM BOISS.
ACANTHOLIMON ULICINUM (WILLD. EX SCHULT.) BOISS.
ACHILLEA KOTSCHYI BOISS
ACHILLEA TANACETIFOLIA ALL.
ADIANTUM CAPILLUS-VENERIS L.
AJUGA CHAMAEPITYS SUBSP. PALAESTINA (BOISS.) BORNM.
AJUGA CHAMAEPITYS SUBSP. TRIDACTYLITES (GING. EX BENTH.) P.H.DAVIS
ALCEA APTEROCARPA (FENZL) BOISS.
ALCEA DIGITATA (BOISS.) ALEF.
ALCEA KURDICA SUBSP. COELESYRIACA MOUTERDE
ALCEA SETOSA VAR. PALMATA ZOHARY
ALISMA LANCEOLATUM WITH.
ALLIUM AFFINE LEDEB.
ALLIUM CHLORANTHUM BOISS.
ALLIUM SANNINEUM GOMB.
ALLIUM STAMINEUM BOISS.
ALLIUM VINEALE L.
ALYSSUM CONDENSATUM BOISS. & HAUSSKN.
ALYSSUM MURALE WALDST. & KIT.
AMARANTHUS HYBRIDUS L.
AMARANTHUS RETROFLEXUS L.
ANAGALLIS ARVENSIS CAERULEA L. GOUAN
ANDRACHNE TELEPHIOIDES L.
ANDROSACE MAXIMA L.
ANTHEMIS MELANOLEPIS BOISS.
ANTIRRHINUM MAJUS ANGUSTIFOLIUM CHAV.
ARCEUTHOBIUM OXYCEDRI (DC.) M.BIEB.
ARCTIUM MINUS SUBSP. PUBENS (BABINGTON) ARèNES
ARENARIA DEFLEXA DECNE.
ARENARIA DEFLEXA SUBSP. PUBESCENS MCNEILL
ARENARIA LIBANOTICA KOTSCHY
ARISTOLOCHIA ALTISSIMA DESF.
ARISTOLOCHIA SEMPERVIRENS L.
ARUNDO DONAX L.
ASPARAGUS ACUTIFOLIUS L.
ASPERULA GLAREOSA EHREND.
ASPLENIUM BOURGAEI BOISS.
ASPLENIUM HAUSSKNECHTII GODET. ET REUT.
ASPLENIUM RUTA-MURARIA L.
ASPLENIUM TRICHOMANES L.
ASPLENIUM LEPIDUM SUBSP. HAUSSKNECHTII (GODET & REUT.) BROWNSEY
ASPLENIUM SCOLOPENDRIUM L.
ASTRACANTHA ZACHLENSIS (BUNGE) PODL.
ASTRACANTHA ZACHLENSIS SUBSP. ZEBEDANIENSIS (FREYN & BORNM.) GREUTER
ASTRAGALUS ANGUSTIFOLIUS SUBSP. ANGUSTIFOLIUS LAM.
ASTRAGALUS BETHLEHEMITICUS (BOISS.) PODL.
ASTRAGALUS COLUTEOIDES WILL.
ASTRAGALUS CRUENTIFLORUS (BOISS.) PODL.
ASTRAGALUS DEINACANTHUS (BOISS.) PODL.
ASTRAGALUS DRUSORUM (BOISS.) PODL.
ASTRAGALUS ECHINUS (DC.) PODLECH
ASTRAGALUS GUMMIFER (LABILL.) PODLECH
ASTRAGALUS KURNET-ES-SAUDAE EIG
ASTRAGALUS LANATUS LABILL.
ASYNEUMA RIGIDUM (WILLD.) GROSSH
ASYNEUMA VIRGATUM (LABILL.) BORNM.
ATRIPLEX HALIMUS L.
ATRIPLEX LASIANTHA BOISS.
ATRIPLEX PORTULACOIDES L.
BALLOTA ANTILIBANOTICA POST.
BALLOTA SAXATILIS SIEBER EX C.PRESL
BASSIA MONTICOLA (BOISS.) KUNTZE
BLACKSTONIA PERFOLIATA (L.) HUDS.
BLECHNUM SPICANT (L.) ROTH.
BLYSMUS COMPRESSUS (L.) PANZ. EX LINK
BOLANTHUS FRANKENIOIDES (BOISS.) BARKOUDAH
BOLANTHUS HIRSUTUS (LABILL.) BARKOUDAH
BOLBOSCHOENUS MARITIMUS SUBSP. MARITIMUS
BUNIUM ELEGANS (FENZL) FREYN
BUNIUM PESTOLAZZAE BOISS.
BUPLEURUM LIBANOTICUM BOISS. & BLANCHE
BUPLEURUM LINEARIFOLIUM D.C.
BUTOMUS UMBELLATUS L.
CAMPANULA BUSERI DAMBOLDT
CAMPANULA CYMBALARIA SM.
CAMPANULA GLOMERATA VAR. CONGESTA ROUY.
CAMPANULA STRICTA L.
CAMPANULA STRICTA VAR. LIBANOTICA (A.DC.) BOISS.
CAMPANULA TRICHOPODA BOISS.
CAPILLUS-VENERIS L.
CAPPARIS SPINOSA L.
CAPPARIS SPINOSA VAR. CANESCENS COSS.
CAPSELLA BURSA-PASTORIS (L.) MEDIK.
CAREX STENOPHYLLA WAHLENB.
CARLINA CURETUM SUBSP. ORIENTALIS MEUSEL & KäSTNER
CENTAUREA CALCIPTRAPA L.
CENTAUREA DRABIFOLIA SIBTH. & SM. SUBSP. LIBANOTICA (BOISS.) WAGENITZ.
CENTAUREA HOLOLEUCA BOISS.
CENTAUREA IBERICA MERYONIS TREV. DC. BOISS.
CENTAUREA TRIUMFETTI ALL.
CENTAURIUM ERYTHRAEA RAFN.
CENTAURIUM PULCHELLUM (SW.) DRUCE
CENTAURIUM SPICATUM (L.) FRITSCH
CENTAURIUM TENUIFLORUM (HOFFMANNS. & LINK) FRITSCH
CENTRANTHUS LONGIFLORUS STEVEN
CENTRANTHUS LONGIFLORUS VAR. LATIFOLIUS BOISS.
CEPHALARIA CEDRORUM MOUTERDE
CEPHALARIA DIPSACOIDES BOISS. & BAL.
CEPHALARIA JOPPENSIS (RCHB.) COULT. EX DC.
CEPHALARIA KESRUANICA MOUT.
CERATONIA SILIQUA L.
CERATOPHYLLUM DEMERSUM L.
CHAEROPHYLLUM AURANTIACUM POST
CHAEROPHYLLUM MACROSPERMUM (SPRENG.) FISCH. & C.A.MEY. EX HOHEN.
CHENOPODIUM OPULIFOLIUM SCHRAD. EX W.D.J.KOCH & ZIZ
CHENOPODIUM RUBRUM L.
CHENOPODIUM VULVARIA L.
CICER INCISUM (WILLD.) K.MALY
CICER INCISUM VAR. LIBANOTICUM (BOISS.) BORNM.
CICERBITA MULGEDIOIDES (SCHULTZ BIP. EX VIS. ET PANC.) BEAUVERD
CIRSIUM PHYLLOCEPHALUM BOISS. ET BL. IN BOISS.
CIRSIUM VULGARE (SAVI) TENORE
CLADIUM MARISCUS (L.) R. BR.
CLEMATIS FLAMMULA L.
CLINOPODIUM NUMMULARIIFOLIUM (BOISS.) KUNTZE
CLINOPODIUM SERPYLLIFOLIUM SUBSP. BARBATUM (P.H.DAVIS) BRäUCHLER
CLINOPODIUM VULGARE L.
CNIDIUM ORIENTALE BOISS
COLCHICUM LIBANOTICUM EHRENB. EX BOISS.
CONVOLVULUS CANTABRICA L.
CORONILLA VARIA SUBSP. LIBANOTICA (BOISS.) BORNM.
COUSINIA LIBANOTICA DC.
CRITHMUM MARITIMUM L.
CRUCIANELLA MACROSTACHYA BOISS.
CUSCUTA APPROXIMATA BAB.
CUSCUTA BALANSAE BOISS. & REUT. EX YUNCK.
CYCLOTRICHIUM ORIGANIFOLIUM (LABILL.) MANDEN. & SCHENG.
CYNODON DACTYLON (L.) PERS.
CYPERUS ALOPECUROIDES ROTTB.
CYPERUS CAPITATUS VAND.
CYPERUS KALLI (FORSSK) MURB.
CYPERUS LAEVIGATUS L.
CYPERUS LONGUS L.
CYPERUS MICHELIANUS (L.) LINK
CYSTOPTERIS FRAGILIS (L.) BERNH.
CYTISUS SYRIACUS BOISS. & BLANCHE
DACTYLORHIZA OSMANICA VAR. OSMANICA (KLINGE) P.F. HUNT & SUMMERH.
DAPHNE OLEOIDES SCHREB.
DATURA STRAMONIUM L.
DELPHINIUM HOHENACKERI BOISS.
DELPHINIUM ITHABURENSE BOISS.
DELPHINIUM PEREGRINUM L.
DIANTHUS KARAMI (BOISS.) MOUTERDE
DIANTHUS LIBANOTIS LABILL.
DIANTHUS MICRANTHUS BOISS. & HELDR.
DIANTHUS ORIENTALIS BRACHYODONTUS (BOISS. & HUET) BRONM.
DIANTHUS STRICTUS BANKS & SOL.
DIANTHUS STRICTUS SUBSP. MULTIPUNCTATUS (SER.) MOUTERDE EX GREUTER & BURDET
DIANTHUS STRICTUS VAR. SUBENERVIS (BOISS.) REEVE
DIGITALIS FERRUGINEA L.
DIGITARIA SANGUINALIS (L.) SCOP.
DIPSACUS LACINIATUS L.
DRABOPSIS VERNA K. KOCH
DYSPHANIA BOTRYS (L.) MOSYAKIN & CLEMANTS
ECHIUM ANGUSTIFOLIUM MILL.
ELEOCHARIS PALUSTRIS (L.) ROEM. & SCHULT.
EPHEDRA CAMPYLOPODA C.A.MEY
EPILOBIUM HIRSUTUM L.
EPILOBIUM MONTANUM L.
EPIPACTIS HELLEBORINE (L.) CRANTZ.
ERICA MANIPULIFLORA SALISB.
ERIGERON LIBANOTICUS VIERH.
ERODIUM ACAULE (L.) BECH. & TELL
ERYNGIUM CAMPESTRE L.
ERYNGIUM CRETICUM LAM.
ERYNGIUM FALCATUM F.DELAROCHE
ERYNGIUM GLOMERATUM LAM.
ERYNGIUM MARITIMUM L.
EUPHORBIA ALEPPICA L.
EUPHORBIA MACROCLADA BOISS.
EUPHORBIA PARALIAS L.
EUPHORBIA PEPLIS L.
EUPHORBIA VERRUCOSA L.
FOENICULUM VULGARE MILL.
FRANKENIA HIRSUTA L.
FRANKENIA HISPIDA DC.
GALIUM CONSTRICTUM CHANB
GALIUM JUNGERMANNIOIDES BOISS.
GALIUM PEPLIDIFOLIUM BOISS.
GERANIUM CRENOPHILUM BOISS.
GEUM URBANUM L.
GLAUCIUM LEIOCARPUM BOISS.
GROENLANDIA DENSA (L.) FOURR.
GYPSOPHILA FRANKENIOIDES VAR. LIBANOTICA BOISS.
GYPSOPHILA LIBANOTICA BOISS.
GYPSOPHILA MOLLIS (BOISS) BORNM.
HALIMIONE PORTULACOIDES (L.) AELLEN
HELEOCHARIS PALUSTRIS (L.) R. BR
HELICHRYSUM PALLASII (SPRENG.) LEDEB.
HELICHRYSUM PLICATUM SUBSP. PLICATUM DC.
HELIOTROPIUM HIRSUTISSIMUM GRAUER
HELIOTROPIUM LASIOCARPUM FISCH. & C.A. MEY.
HELIOTROPIUM SUPINUM L.
HERNIARIA INCANA LAM.
HIERACIUM BAUHINII SCHULT.
HIERACIUM KNEISSAEUM MOUTERDE
HIERACIUM SCHMIDTII TAUSCH
HIRTELLINA LOBELII (DC.) DITTRICH
HORDEUM HYSTRIX ROTH
HYPERICUM LIBANOTICUM N.ROBSON
HYPERICUM NANUM VAR. PROSTRATUM POIRET VAR. BOISS.
HYPERICUM TETRAPTERUM FRIES.
HYPERICUM THYMIFOLIUM BANKS ET SOL.
INULA CRITHMOIDES (L.) DUMORT.
INULA GRAVEOLENS (L.) DESF.
INULA SALICINA L.
INULA VISCOSA (L.)
IPOMOEA IMPERATI (VAHL) GRISEB.
IPOMOEA STOLONIFERA J.F. GMEL.
JUNCUS BUFONIUS L.
KICKXIA SIEBERI (REICHENB.) DORFL.
KICKXIA SPURIA (L.) DUMORT.
KITAIBELIA BALANSAE BOISS.
LACTUCA SERRIOLA L.
LAGONYCHIUM FARCTUM (BANKS & SOL.) BOBROV
LAMIUM AMPLEXICAULE L.
LAMIUM EHRENBERGII BOISS. & REUT.
LAMIUM GARGANICUM SUBSP. STRIATUM (SM.) HAYEK
LAMIUM STRIATUM VAR. MINUS BOISS.
LAPSANA COMMUNIS SUBSP. RAMOSISSIMA RECH.F.
LATHYRUS HIRSUTUS L.
LAVANDULA STOECHAS L.
LEONTODON LIBANOTICUS BOISS.
LIMONIUM ANGUSTIFOLIUM (TAUSCH) TURRILL
LIMONIUM GRAECUM (POIR.) KUNTZE
LIMONIUM SIEBERI KUNTZE
LONICERA ETRUSCA SANTI
LOTUS CORNICULATUS SUBSP. BRACHYODON (BOISS.) PONERT
LOTUS CORNICULATUS VAR. ALPINUS (SCHLEICH.) BOISS
LYCOPUS EUROPAEUS L.
LYTHRUM SALICARIA L.
MALVA NICAEENSIS ALL.
MARRUBIUM CUNEATUM BANKS & SOL.
MARRUBIUM GLOBOSUM SUBSP. LIBANOTICUM (BOISS.) P.H.DAVIS
MARRUBIUM VULGARE L.
MEDICAGO SATIVA L.
MEDICAGO X VARIA MARTYN.
MENTHA AQUATICA L.
MENTHA LONGIFOLIA (L.) L.
MENTHA PULEGIUM L.
MERCURIALIS ANNUA L.
MICROMERIA GRAECA (L.) BENTH. EX RCHB.
MICROMERIA MYRTIFOLIA BOISS. & HOHEN.
MINUARTIA LIBANOTICA BORNM.
MORINA PERSICA L.
MYOPORDON PULCHELLUM (WINKLER ET BARBEY ) WAGENITZ
MYRIOPHYLLUM SPICATUM L.
MYRTUS COMMUNIS L.
NEPETA CATARIA L.
NEPETA CILICICA BOISS. EX BENTH.
NEPETA GLOMERATA MONBRET. & AUCHER EX BENTH.
NEPETA ITALICA L.
NEPETA LEUCOSTEGIA BOISS. & HELDR.
NEPETA NUDA SUBSP. PUBESCENS L. (BORNM.) SAM.
NERIUM OLEANDER L.
NIGELLA ARVENSIS VAR. MUTICA (BORNM.) MOUTERDE
NOAEA MUCRONATA (FORSSK.) ASCH. & SCHWEINF.
ODONTITES AUCHERI BOISS.
ODONTITES LUTEA VAR. HISPIDULA BOISS.
ONONIS ADENOTRICHA BOISS.
ONONIS NATRIX L.
ONONIS PUSILLA L.
ONONIS SPINOSA SUBSP. LEIOSPERMA (BOISS.) SIRJ
ORIGANUM EHRENBERGII BOISS.
ORIGANUM LIBANOTICUM BOISS.
ORIGANUM SYRIACUM L.
OROBANCHE ASTRAGALI MOUTERDE
ORYZOPSIS HOLCIFORMIS BLANCHEANA (E. DESV.) BNM.
ORYZOPSIS MILIACEA (L.) ASCH & SCHW. (L.) ASCH & SCHW.
OSMUNDA REGALIS L.
OSMUNDA REGALIS L. VAR. PLUMIERI MILDE
OTANTHUS MARITIMUS (L.) HOFFMANNS. & LINK
PAPAVER LIBANOTICUM BOISS.
PARIETARIA JUDAICA L.
PEUCEDANUM DEPAUPERATUM BOISS. & BALANSA
PEUCEDANUM JUNCEUM (BOISS.) MOUTERDE
PHAGNALON KOTSCHYI SCHULTZ.
PHLOMIS BRACHYODON (BOISS.) ZOHARY EX RECH.F.
PHLOMIS BREVILABRIS EHRENB. EX BOISS.
PHLOMIS CHRYSOPHYLLA BOISS.
PHLOMIS RIGIDA LABILL.
PHYTOLACCA PRUINOSA FENZL
PICNOMON ACARNA (L.) CASS.
PLANTAGO DUBIA L.
PLANTAGO LAGOPUS L.
PLANTAGO LANCEOLATA L.
PLUMBAGO EUROPAEA L.
POLYCARPON TETRAPHYLLUM L.
POLYGONUM AVICULARE L.
POLYGONUM CEDRORUM BOISS. & KOTSCHY
POLYGONUM LAPATHIFOLIUM VAR. LAPATHIFOLIUM
POLYGONUM MARITIMUM L.
POLYGONUM POLYCNEMOIDES JAUB. & SPACH.
POLYSTICHUM ACULEATUM (L.) ROTH.
POTAMOGETON NODOSUS POIR.
POTENTILLA LIBANOTICA BOISS.
POTENTILLA REPTANS L.
PRUNELLA VULGARIS L.
PTERIDIUM AQUILINUM (L.) KUHN.
PTERIDIUM AQUILINUM VAR. LATIUSCULUM (DESV.) UNDERW. EX A. HELLER
PTERIS VITTATA L.
PULICARIA DYSENTERICA (L.) BERNH.
PYCREUS FLAVESCENS (L.) P.BEAUV. EX RCHB.
RANUNCULUS ARVENSIS L.
RANUNCULUS CHIONOPHILUS BOISS.
RANUNCULUS DEMISSUS DC.
RANUNCULUS SCHWEINFURTHII BOISS.
RANUNCULUS SPHAEROSPERMUS BOISS. & BLANCHE
REICHARDIA GLAUCA MATT.
RHUS CORIARIA L.
RICINUS COMMUNIS L.
ROSA GLUTINOSA SIBTH. SMITH.
RUBUS BIFRONS VEST
RUBUS CANESCENS DC.
RUBUS COLLINUS DC
RUBUS HEDYCARPUS FOCKE.
RUBUS SANCTUS SCHREB.
RUBUS TOMENTOSUS BORKH
RUBUS LLOYDIANUS GENEV.
RUBUS ULMIFOLIUS SUBSP. SANCTUS (SCHREB.) SUDRE
SALSOLA KALI L.
SALVIA MICROSTEGIA BOISS. & BAL.
SALVIA TOMENTOSA MILL.
SCABIOSA ARGENTEA L.
SCABIOSA OCHROLEUCA L.
SCARIOLA ORIENTALIS (BOISS.) SOJAK.
SCARIOLA TRIQUETRA (LABILL) SOJAK
SCARIOLA VIMINEA (L.) F.W. SCHIMDT
SCIRPOIDES HOLOSCHOENUS (L.) SOJáK
SCIRPUS TUBEROSUS DESF.
SCORZONERA MACKMELIANA BOISS.
SCROPHULARIA LIBANOTICA SUBSP. NEVSHEHIRENSIS MILL.
SCROPHULARIA RUBRICAULIS BOISS.
SCUTELLARIA BREVIBRACTEATA STAPF
SCUTELLARIA COLUMNAE SUBSP. COLUMNAE
SCUTELLARIA PINNATIFIDA SUBSP. ALPINA (BOISS.) RECH.F.
SCUTELLARIA UTRICULATA LABILL.
SECURIGERA LIBANOTICA (BOISS.) LASSEN
SEDUM ALBUM L.
SENECIO DORIAEFORMIS SUBSP. DORIAEFORMIS DC.
SERRATULA CERINTHIFOLIA (SM.) BOISS.
SIDERITIS MONTANA SUBSP. REMOTA (D'URV.) P.W.BALL
SIDERITIS LIBANOTICA LABILL.
SIDERITIS LIBANOTICA SUBSP. LIBANOTICA
SIDERITIS LIBANOTICA SUBSP. LINEARIS (BENTH.) BORNM
SIDERITIS PERFOLIATA L.
SIDERITIS PULLULANS VENT.
SILENE ALBA (MILL.) E.H.L.KRAUSE
SILENE JUNCEA SIB. & SM.
SILENE JUNCEA VAR. PALLIDA BOISS.
SILENE LATIFOLIA POIR.
SILENE LATIFOLIA SUBSP. ALBA (MILL.) GREUTER & BURDET
SILENE LIBANOTICA BOISS.
SILENE REUTERIANA BOISS.
SILENE VULGARIS (MOENCH) GARCKE
SISON EXALTATUM BOISS.
SMILAX ASPERA L.
SOLANUM DULCAMARA L.
SOLANUM LUTEUM SUBSP. ALATUM (MOENCH) DOSTáL
SONCHUS ASPER SUBSP. GLAUCESCENS (JORD.) BALL EX BALL
SORBUS FLABELLIFOLIA (SPACH) C.K. SCHNEIDER
SORBUS GRAECA LODD. EX SCHAUER
STACHYS CRETICA L.
STACHYS DISTANS BENTH.
STACHYS EHRENBERGII BOISS.
STACHYS NIVEA LABILL.
STACHYS PALAESTINA L.
STAEHELINA LOBELII DC.
TAMARIX SMYRNENSIS BUNGE
TANACETUM AUCHERI DC.
TANACETUM CILICICUM (BOISS.) GRIERSON.
TARAXACUM SEROTINUM (WALDST. & KIT.) POIR.
TARAXACUM SYRIACUM BOISS.
TEUCRIUM CHAMAEDRYS L.
TEUCRIUM MONTBRETII SUBSP. LIBANOTICUM DAVIS
TEUCRIUM ORIENTALE L.
TEUCRIUM POLIUM L.
TEUCRIUM SCORDIUM SUBSP. SCORDIOIDES (SCHREB.) ARCANG.
TOLPIS VIRGATA (DESF.) BERTOL.
TORILIS RADIATA MOENCH.
TRACHELIOPSIS TUBULOSA (BOISS.) BUSER
TRIFOLIUM CAMPESTRE SCHREB.
TRIFOLIUM FRAGIFERUM L.
TRIFOLIUM REPENS L.
TYPHA AUSTRALIS K. SCHUM. & THONNER
TYPHA LATIFOLIA L.
TYPHA LAXMANNII LEPECH.
URGINEA MARITIMA (L.) BAKER
URTICA DIOICA L.
VERBASCUM CEDRETI BOISS.
VERBASCUM GAILLARDOTII BOISS.
VERBASCUM LEPTOSTACHYUM DC.
VERBENA OFFICINALIS L.
VERONICA ANAGALLIS-AQUATICA L.
VERONICA BECCABUNGA L.
VERONICA ORIENTALIS MILL.
VINCETOXICUM CANESCENS WILLD.
XANTHIUM ECHINATUM MURRAY
XANTHIUM SPINOSUM L.
XANTHIUM STRUMARIUM L.
ZIZIPHORA CLINOPODIOIDES SUBSP. CLINOPODIOIDES
Watch Lebanon-Flora's animation :